Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zain.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zain.com below:

 

Add review

zain.com


 

 

zain.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zain.com

Google Index:
View zain.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zain.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zain.com Bing Links
History:
View zain.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zain.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  83,914
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,661
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,920
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,451.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  9
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  4
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

zain.com receives about 107,067 special visitors and 406,855 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $723.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $438,443.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zain.com is ranked number 10,461 in the globe and 0.0076% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Ashton, MD, 20861, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zain.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sa.zain.com
46.94%51.91%4.16
kw.zain.com
30.58%27.03%3.3
careers.zain.com
6.22%4.42%2.7
zain.com
6.15%3.13%1.9
sd.zain.com
5.83%4.11%2.6
bh.zain.com
5.13%4.78%3.5
jo.zain.com
3.85%2.86%2.8
iq.zain.com
1.88%1.08%2.2
erp.zain.com
0.74%0.56%3
bb.zain.com
0.31%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7,296
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zain.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 45.1%51.2%182
Kuwait 30.2%28.0%53
Sudan 11.1%9.0%220
Bahrain 4.7%4.8%88
Jordan 2.3%1.8%276
United States 1.6%1.4%74238
Iraq 1.3%0.9%709

zain.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
83
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zain.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sa.zain.com
46.94%51.91%4.16
kw.zain.com
30.58%27.03%3.3
careers.zain.com
6.22%4.42%2.7
zain.com
6.15%3.13%1.9
sd.zain.com
5.83%4.11%2.6
bh.zain.com
5.13%4.78%3.5
jo.zain.com
3.85%2.86%2.8
iq.zain.com
1.88%1.08%2.2
erp.zain.com
0.74%0.56%3
bb.zain.com
0.31%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 208,310$420.79
Kuwait 113,919$175.44
United States 5,696$65.33
Bahrain 19,529$32.61
Sudan 36,617$15.01
Jordan 7,323$7.62
Iraq 3,662$6.41

www.zain.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-22
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.kuwaitnet.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.kuwaitnet.net
Registrar URL: kuwaitnet.net
Updated Date: 2018-03-13T11:36:13Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-12-31T11:59:59Z
Registrar: KuwaitNET General Trading Co.
Registrar IANA ID: 835
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: domains administrator
Registrant Organization: mobile telecommunications co ksc - zain
Registrant Street: safat, p.o. box 22244
Registrant City: kuwait city
Registrant State/Province: al kuwayt
Registrant Postal Code: 13083
Registrant Country: KW
Registrant Phone: +965.24644444
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: domains administrator
Admin Organization: mobile telecommunications co ksc - zain
Admin Street: safat, p.o. box 22244
Admin City: kuwait city
Admin State/Province: al kuwayt
Admin Postal Code: 13083
Admin Country: KW
Admin Phone: +965.24644444
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: domains administrator
Tech Organization: mobile telecommunications co ksc - zain
Tech Street: safat, p.o. box 22244
Tech City: kuwait city
Tech State/Province: al kuwayt
Tech Postal Code: 13083
Tech Country: KW
Tech Phone: +965.24644444
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns1.zain.com
Name Server: ns2.zain.com
Name Server: ns3.zain.com
Name Server: ns4.zain.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +9651807060
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-07-25T18:21:51Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: KUWAITNET

The data in this whois database is provided to you for info purposes
only, that is, to support you in obtaining info about or similar to a
domain name registration record. We create this info accessible "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you accept
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is KuwaitNET General Trading Co..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.kuwaitnet.net
Registrar URL: kuwaitnet.net
Updated Date: 2018-03-13T11:36:43Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-12-31T11:59:59Z
Registrar: KuwaitNet General Trading co.
Registrar IANA ID: 835
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS2.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS4.ZAIN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-25T18:21:39Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX zain-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 A 192.124.249.3 3587 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.zain.com Rname ripe.kw.zain.com Serial Number 338057535 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns3.zain.com 3594 NS ns1.zain.com 3594 NS ns4.zain.com 3594 NS ns3.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns4.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns2.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns2.zain.com 3594 NS ns1.kw.zain.com 3594

 

zain.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,284.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,963.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,353
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,540,597
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,743,932

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 43,745$88.37
United States 1,025$11.76
Kuwait 4,557$7.02
Bahrain 781$1.30
Iraq 293$0.51
Sudan 732$0.30
Jordan 220$0.23

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?