Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zain.com reviews & stats

Read or submit zain.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zain.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zain.com


 

 

zain.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zain.com

Google Index:
View zain.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zain.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zain.com Bing Links
History:
View zain.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zain.com
Rank:
  83,914
Organic Keywords:
  11,661
Organic Traffic:
  14,920
Organic Cost:
  $1,451.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zain.com receives about 36,650 unique visitors and 142,935 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $253.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $153,326.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zain.com is ranked number 11,522 in the world and 0.00733% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashton, MD, 20861, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.3. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zain.com

sa.zain.com
kw.zain.com
zain.com
sd.zain.com
careers.zain.com
bh.zain.com
jo.zain.com
iq.zain.com
erp.zain.com
bb.zain.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  80
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zain.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 36.3%41.2%266
Kuwait 28.9%27.9%69
Sudan 13.5%13.0%205
Bahrain 5.4%6.0%86
Jordan 4.1%2.6%211
Iraq 3.6%2.9%299
United States 2.9%2.0%54853
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%42001
India 0.6%0.6%66153

zain.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
83/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
60/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zain.com

sa.zain.com
kw.zain.com
zain.com
sd.zain.com
careers.zain.com
bh.zain.com
jo.zain.com
iq.zain.com
erp.zain.com
bb.zain.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 58,889$118.96
Kuwait 39,879$61.41
United States 2,859$32.79
Bahrain 8,576$14.32
Sudan 18,582$7.62
Iraq 4,145$7.25
United Kingdom 1,001$6.23
Jordan 3,716$3.86
India 858$1.37

www.zain.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-22
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.kuwaitnet.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.kuwaitnet.net
Registrar URL: http://www.kuwaitnet.net
Updated Date: 2017-05-19T02:25:05Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: KuwaitNET General Trading Co.
Registrar IANA ID: 835
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: DOMAINS ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO KSC - ZAIN
Registrant Street: SAFAT P.O. BOX 22244
Registrant City: KUWAIT City
Registrant State/Province: Al Kuwayt
Registrant Postal Code: 13083
Registrant Country: KW
Registrant Phone: +965.24644444
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: DOMAINS ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO KSC - ZAIN
Admin Street: SAFAT P.O. BOX 22244
Admin City: KUWAIT City
Admin State/Province: Al Kuwayt
Admin Postal Code: 13083
Admin Country: KW
Admin Phone: +965.24644444
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: DOMAINS ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO KSC - ZAIN
Tech Street: SAFAT P.O. BOX 22244
Tech City: KUWAIT City
Tech State/Province: Al Kuwayt
Tech Postal Code: 13083
Tech Country: KW
Tech Phone: +965.24644444
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.zain.com
Name Server: ns2.zain.com
Name Server: ns3.zain.com
Name Server: ns4.zain.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +9651807060
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-08T12:00:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: KUWAITNET

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is KuwaitNET General Trading Co..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.kuwaitnet.net
Registrar URL: http://www.kuwaitnet.net
Updated Date: 2017-03-19T06:14:53Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: KuwaitNet General Trading co.
Registrar IANA ID: 835
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS2.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZAIN.COM
Name Server: NS4.ZAIN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-08T11:59:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.zain.com
Rname ripe.kw.zain.com
Serial Number 338057528
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX zain-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 192.124.249.3 3594
NS ns1.kw.zain.com 3594
NS ns4.kw.zain.com 3594
NS ns3.kw.zain.com 3594
NS ns4.zain.com 3594
NS ns3.zain.com 3594
NS ns2.kw.zain.com 3594
NS ns2.zain.com 3594
NS ns1.zain.com 3594

 

zain.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,084.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,192.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,034
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
481,033
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,852,574

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 12,367$24.98
United States 515$5.90
Kuwait 1,595$2.46
United Kingdom 160$1.00
Iraq 332$0.58
Bahrain 343$0.57
India 240$0.38
Sudan 372$0.15
Jordan 111$0.12

Do you want to know more about our website?