Type URL of any website:

Search and check website reviews, valuation, reputation, server info, statistics, popularity and estimations.

zain.com stats and value

Read or submit reviews, see stats with analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review below:
See zain.com worth calculation, full traffic estimation, site earnings and owner info. Generate domain reputation, use zain.com value checker and find visitor opinions online.

Basic info

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zain.com

Google Index:
View zain.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zain.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zain.com Bing Links
History:
View zain.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zain.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  83,914
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,661
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,920
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,451.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  9
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  4
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

zain.com receives about 107,067 special visitors and 406,855 (3.80 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $723.20/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $438,443.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zain.com is ranked number 10,461 in the earth and 0.0076% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Ashton, MD, 20861, United States and urls to network IP location

Deep estimate

Where do visitors go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sa.zain.com
46.94%51.91%4.16
kw.zain.com
30.58%27.03%3.3
careers.zain.com
6.22%4.42%2.7
zain.com
6.15%3.13%1.9
sd.zain.com
5.83%4.11%2.6
bh.zain.com
5.13%4.78%3.5
jo.zain.com
3.85%2.86%2.8
iq.zain.com
1.88%1.08%2.2
erp.zain.com
0.74%0.56%3
bb.zain.com
0.31%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  7,296
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Visitors & customers by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 45.1%51.2%182
Kuwait 30.2%28.0%53
Sudan 11.1%9.0%220
Bahrain 4.7%4.8%88
Jordan 2.3%1.8%276
United States 1.6%1.4%74238
Iraq 1.3%0.9%709

Popularity and diagrams

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
83
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do users go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sa.zain.com
46.94%51.91%4.16
kw.zain.com
30.58%27.03%3.3
careers.zain.com
6.22%4.42%2.7
zain.com
6.15%3.13%1.9
sd.zain.com
5.83%4.11%2.6
bh.zain.com
5.13%4.78%3.5
jo.zain.com
3.85%2.86%2.8
iq.zain.com
1.88%1.08%2.2
erp.zain.com
0.74%0.56%3
bb.zain.com
0.31%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Daily income from visits by country:

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 208,310$420.79
Kuwait 113,919$175.44
United States 5,696$65.33
Bahrain 19,529$32.61
Sudan 36,617$15.01
Jordan 7,323$7.62
Iraq 3,662$6.41

 

www.zain.com valuation and visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1996-05-22
website Age:
22 years 2 months 3 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.kuwaitnet.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
registers website ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.kuwaitnet.net
register link: kuwaitnet.net
upgraded time: 2018-03-13T11:36:13Z
Creation time: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2023-12-31T11:59:59Z
register: KuwaitNET General Trading Co.
register IANA ID: 835
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID: Not accessible From registers
Registrant Name: websites administrator
company Organization: android telecommunications co ksc - zain
company road: safat, p.o. box 22244
company town: kuwait city
company State/Province: al kuwayt
company Postal Code: 13083
company Country: KW
company smartphone: +965.24644444
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: Not accessible From Registry
administrator Name: websites administrator
administrator Organization: android telecommunications co ksc - zain
administrator road: safat, p.o. box 22244
administrator town: kuwait city
administrator State/Province: al kuwayt
administrator Postal Code: 13083
administrator Country: KW
administrator smartphone: +965.24644444
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: Not accessible From registers
Tech Name: websites administrator
technical Organization: android telecommunications co ksc - zain
technical road: safat, p.o. box 22244
technical town: kuwait city
technical State/Province: al kuwayt
technical Postal Code: 13083
technical Country: KW
technical smartphone: +965.24644444
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns1.zain.com
Name hosting: ns2.zain.com
Name hosting: ns3.zain.com
Name hosting: ns4.zain.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +9651807060
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-25T18:21:51Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: KUWAITNET

The data in this details base is provided to you for details purposes
just, that is, to help you in receiving details about or similar to a
website name registration record. We create this details accessible "as is",
and do not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept
that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this details base system providing you this details; or
(2) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or
by phone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is
expressly forbidded without prior written consent from us. The register of
record is KuwaitNET General Trading Co..
We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZAIN.COM
registers website ID: 25101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.kuwaitnet.net
register link: kuwaitnet.net
upgraded time: 2018-03-13T11:36:43Z
Creation time: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2023-12-31T11:59:59Z
register: KuwaitNet General Trading co.
register IANA ID: 835
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: NS1.ZAIN.COM
Name hosting: NS2.ZAIN.COM
Name hosting: NS3.ZAIN.COM
Name hosting: NS4.ZAIN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-25T18:21:39Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX zain-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 A 192.124.249.3 3587 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.zain.com Rname ripe.kw.zain.com Serial Number 338057535 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns3.zain.com 3594 NS ns1.zain.com 3594 NS ns4.zain.com 3594 NS ns3.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns4.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns2.kw.zain.com 3594 NS ns2.zain.com 3594 NS ns1.kw.zain.com 3594

 

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to anti-ad plugins:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,284.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,963.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,353
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,540,597
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,743,932

 

Site daily revenue loss by country and money lose:

 

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 43,745$88.37
United States 1,025$11.76
Kuwait 4,557$7.02
Bahrain 781$1.30
Iraq 293$0.51
Sudan 732$0.30
Jordan 220$0.23
Read zain.com reviews and opinions from visitors, customers and service users. Rate any web using star ratings, add own opinion & share your experience with no register.

 

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.